The Lost Colony

Supporters

STEWARD’S with Lifetime $50,000 or more
Joseph M. Bryan Jr. +*
Ms. Grizelle Fearing*
Steve* and Karen King
James and Deborah Millis
PNC Bank
BENEFACTOR
Steve* & Karen King
PATRON
Thomas L. White, Jr.+*
Mrs. Woodson B. Fearing II*
GOLD
Bill* and Susan* Black
Joseph M. Bryan Jr.+*
Gary G. Bryan DMD
Tim and Loui Beacham
Oliver* & Linda Etheridge
Thomas S. Kenan III
Benjamin F. Speller, Jr.*
Otis & Shelby* Strother
Jane Webster*
SILVER
Rita Seelig Ayers
Saint & Bea* Basnight
Sarah and Rodney Benson
Kevin* and Marilyn Bradley and Family
Dr. Sue F. Burgess*
Jim & Judy* Carraway
Mr. & Mrs. Chris* & Marilyn* Chappell
Warren Davis+
Malcolm* & Susan* Fearing
Jill and John Hartman
Leon & Stephanie Holleman
Valerie* and Brendan* Medlin
Andrew T. Moore Jr.
Myra Neal Morrison+*
J.D., J.D. Jr. and Al Peele
Virginia W. Powell*
Mr. & Mrs. Michael C. Reeves+*
Thomas and Janet+* Rosie
Lila & Harry Schiffman
Chris* and Kathy Seawell
Stan White Realty & Const. Inc.
Surf or Sound Realty
Russell & Rosabelle Twiford
David B. Woronoff*
BRONZE
Sue Arnold
Mr. & Mrs. Gene A. Bell
John* and Amy* Bennett
Blue Heron Motel
Jake Boyce
Jennifer Kitchen & Mark Brockway
Julian Butler, Jr.*
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas C. Church
Coastal Impressions
Dr. & Mrs. Tillman W. Cooley, Jr.
Joan* & David* Cotterill
Ms. Melissa R. Phillips and Mr. James H. Cottrell
Julia G. Daniels* & Thomas West
Mr. & Mrs. John H. Ennis
Charles & Becky Evans+*/Evans Properties
Todd S. Farrand & Michael W. Reed
Edward L. Green*
Dixie Griffith+*
Nancy and Paul Gwyn
Hornthal, Riley, Ellis & Maland, LLP
Lucy Inman*
Ken & Thomasine* Kennedy
Jeanette Kimmel
Susan Guthrie Lowrance*
Mann Custom Boats, Inc.
Manteo Furniture & Appliances
Gail Mee
Carolyn & H.T. Mullen, Jr.
Nancy* & Megan Murray
Barbara Okerson
Sharon O’Neill* & Curtis Kasefang
Joe M. Parker*
John* & Catherine Paschal
Island Pharmacy & Kevin Phillips & Family
Jean Leggett Shuping
Jay Tutwiler
James E. C. Warren+
Earl* & Gloria Wilis

IN-KIND SPONSORS

Ace Mini Storage
Argyle’s
Avenue Waterfront Grill
Basnight’s Lone Cedar Café
Bea Basnight*
Cheri Beacham
Black Pelican Oceanfront Café
The Blue Point
Bordeaux Fine & Rare
Bronco Wines
Café Lachine
Childress Vineyards
City Beverage
Country Vintner
Hatchell Concrete
Kathy Crawford
Distinctive Delights
Duplin Winery
Dunes Restaurant
Elizabethan Gardens
Coleman Emerson
East Carolina Radio
Empire Distributors
Family Coppola Wine
Susan* and Malcolm* Fearing
Ken Fowler
Mr. J. Franklin
Front Porch Café
Growlers to Go Duck
Steve Hampton Plumbing
Ann Harper
Harris Teeter, KDH
Kathy Hill
Holiday House
Island Pharmacy
Island Xpertees
Jewelry by Gail
Tess Judge
Stephen* and Karen King
Jim Krestalude
The Lost Colony Brewery
The Lost Colony Café
Manteo High School
William P. Massey
Buddy McCown
Metro Rental
Gail Midgett
Miller’s Overhead Door Co. of Chesapeake, VA
Richard Moore
Mutual Distributing
Nature’s Harmony
Linda J. Northcutt
Old Towne Creamery
Ortega’z
Our State
Outer Banks Brewing Station
Outer Banks Wedding Assoc.
Outer Banks Heating & Cooling
Outer Banks Insurance Agency
Outer Banks Voice
Pamlico Jack’s
Pepsi Bottling Ventures
Marie Reed
Santuary Vineyard
Kathy Seawell
Betty Shepard
Sugar Creek
Sunny Day
Kip Tabb
Ten O’Six
TRIO
Tryon Distributing
Vineyards on the Scuppernong
Virginia Dare Winery
Weeping Radish
W. Frank White*
OUR SUPPORTERS
Lisa K. Arbelaez*
Jennifer Bagley
Robert K. & Joan C. Bagley
Ms. Lorraine Beall
Benson W. Campbell
Angela Eichenbrenner
James Ennis
Dawn Evans Enochs+*
Ms. Libby Furr
Ms. Florrie Gardner
Ms. Rexie Gibbs
Ms. Jenny Gordon-Morrison
Ms. Jessica Gregson
Christopher Hemschot
Ms. Ethel Holton
Ms. Sally Holton
Elliott Leake
James & Jane Ledman
Robert Long* & Anne Mandeville-Long
William P. Massey*
Melinda Mayes
Patricia & Stephen McGreevy
Col. & Mrs. I.N. McInnis, Jr.
Caroline B. and Robert Morisseau
Ann Nunnally
Ms. Justine Okerson*
Sharon O’Neill* & Curtis Kasefang
Outer Banks Visitors Bureau
Michael Owens
Ragan Talmadge*+
Ann Radcliffe
Kerna Reynolds
Lois Sawyer
Nicholas Street*
Deborah Terreros
Eileen West
Cathy White
Jerry & Elizabeth Witt
Benjamin F. Speller, Jr.*

VOLUNTEERS

Amanda Albarty
Sandy Atkinson
Rochelle Barnett
Ann Bell*
John Bennett*
Edna Black
Durinda Blevins
Myra Ladd-Bone*
William Bowman
Janet Bryant
Paul Charron
Cathy Cortina
Garnette Coleman*
Samantha Crisp
Karynna Culpepper*
Misty Curles
Tasha Curles
Deanna Dell
Dominion Energy
Dawn Enochs
Steve Eudy
Jessica Evans
Becky Evans
Paulette & Tommy Ezzell
Malcom Fearing*
Loretta Fertal
Chris Flynn
Eileen Gamba
Patt Gale
Bill Godley
Suzanne Godley
Amy Gross
Noah Gross
Boyce Harwell
Caitlin Hayman
Casey Hayman
Janet Haspert
Mary Blanche Harwell
Matthew Hart
Nancy Harvey
Watson Harvey*
Teri Henney
Barbara Holton
Laura Hobbs
Bruce Hopkins
Gail Hutchison
Angela Huffman
Kenneth Hyman
Lil Ingram
Bettie Kellogg
Karen King
Karen Kremser
Peter Kremser
Western Carolina University Center for Service Learning
Roger Lias
Nicole Loiseau
Melinda Long
Allison Fearing Martin*
Kate MacKillop
Pam Maples
Bill Massey*
Charles Massey*
Buddy* & Erin McCown
Cindy McGann
Dennis McGinnis*
Janet McCarthy
Mike McCarthy
Patty McGreevy
Gail Mee
Susan Merrill
Gail Midgett
David Miller*
Will Miller
Tammy Mooring
Jackie Myers
Barbara Okerson
Dee Ostrander
Beverly Parker
Blake Parrish*
Blayden Parrish*
Cameron Parrish*
Charles Parrish
Ellen Parker
Peggy Parker
Chris Pace
Kimberly Pailin
Ellen Parker
Peggy Parker
Jackie Pierce
Connie Rose
Kimber Roche
Drew Sandridge
Kathy Seawell
Kristin Selby
Christian Simpson
Kerry Smith
Darren Smith
Pat Smrdel
Wes and Kim Stetson
Donna Steiner
David Stempel
Sue Stempel
Hunt Thomas
Evan Tillet
Fran Weiss
Elaine Whitaker
W. Frank White, Jr.*
Rick Wingo
Zachary Wierzenski